The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
DrX Rack Chassis
Photo may vary from actual product
LH1505P-RACK: Rackmount power tray, 16 slots, 9 VDC power supply
 

DrX Rack Chassis


Converter Rack for CrossOver and DIN Rail Converters


  • Rackmount Tray for the DrX Converter.
  • Powered and Unpowered Version.
  • Hold up to 16 Media Converters.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Rackmount power tray
16 slots
 
9 VDC power supply
  DrX Rack Chassis  
DrX Rack Chassis
  LH1505P-RACK  
272,00 €
   
Rackmount tray
16 slots
 
Without power supply
  DrX Rack Chassis  
DrX Rack Chassis
  LE1505-RACK  
144,00 €
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, Multimode, ST, 115 VAC
DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-ST  
216,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, Singlemode, SC, 115 VAC
DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-SSC  
596,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, Multimode, SC, 115 VAC
DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-SC  
216,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, Multimode, ST, 230 VAC
DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100AE-ST  
216,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, Singlemode, SC, 230 VAC
DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100AE-SSC  
596,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, Multimode, SC, 230 VAC
DrX 10-100 Converter, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100AE-SC  
216,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Multimode, ST, 48 VDC, 2km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-H-ST-48  
418,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Multimode, ST, 24 VDC, 2km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-H-ST-24  
337,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Multimode, ST, 12 VDC, 2km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-H-ST-12  
298,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Multimode, ST, 115 VAC, 2km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-H-ST  
314,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Singlemode, SC, 24 VDC, 20km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-H-SSC-24  
694,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Singlemode, SC, 12 VDC, 20km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-H-SSC-12  
656,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Singlemode, SC, 115 VAC, 20km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-H-SSC  
672,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Multimode, SC, 24 VDC, 2km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-H-SC-24  
337,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Multimode, SC, 12 VDC, 2km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-H-SC-12  
298,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Multimode, SC, 115 VAC, 2km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100A-H-SC  
314,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Multimode, ST, 100–240 VAC, 2km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100AE-H-ST  
314,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Singlemode, SC, 100–240 VAC, 20km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100AE-H-SSC  
672,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Singlemode, LC, 100–240 VAC, 15km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100AE-H-SLC  
911,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45 - Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC, 2km
DrX 10-100 Converter H, (2) 10/100 Mbps RJ-45
  LBH100AE-H-SC  
314,00 €
   
  DrX 10-100 Converter H - Multimode, MT-RJ, 100–240 VAC, 2km
DrX 10-100 Converter H
  LBH100AE-H-MT  
337,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 24 VDC, 2km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-ST-24  
477,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 12 VDC, 2km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-ST-12  
418,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Singlemode, SC, 48 VDC, 20km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SSC-48  
716,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Singlemode, SC, 24 VDC, 20km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SSC-24  
835,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Singlemode, SC, 12 VDC, 20km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SSC-12  
775,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 48 VDC, 2km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SC-48  
428,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 12 VDC, 2km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-P-SC-12  
418,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 95–260 VAC, 2km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-ST  
434,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Singlemode, SC, 95–260 VAC, 20km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-SSC  
792,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 95–260 VAC, 2km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-SC  
434,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Multimode, MT-RJ, 95–260 VAC, 2km
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100AE-P-MT  
466,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Switch H - 100–240 VAC
DrX 100 Switch H
  LBH101A-H  
152,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Switch H - 12 VDC
DrX 100 Switch H
  LBH101A-H-12  
147,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Switch H - 24 VDC
DrX 100 Switch H
  LBH101A-H-24  
158,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Switch H - 48 VDC
DrX 100 Switch H
  LBH101A-H-48  
266,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Switch P - 95–260 VAC
DrX 100 Switch P
  LBH101A-P  
190,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Switch P - 12 VDC
DrX 100 Switch P
  LBH101A-P-12  
179,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Switch P - 24 VDC
DrX 100 Switch P
  LBH101A-P-24  
196,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Office - (5) RJ-45, (1) MM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Office
  LBH150AE-SC  
337,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Office - (5) RJ-45, (1) SM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Office
  LBH150AE-SSC  
578,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Office - (5) RJ-45, (1) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Office
  LBH150AE-ST  
337,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Office - (4) RJ-45, (2) MM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Office
  LBH240AE-SC  
456,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Office - (4) RJ-45, (2) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Office
  LBH240AE-ST  
456,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Office - (6) RJ-45, none
DrX 100 Edge Switch Office
  LBH600AE  
143,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) MM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH150AE-H-SC  
434,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) SM LC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH150AE-H-SLC  
982,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) SM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH150AE-H-SSC  
792,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH150AE-H-ST  
434,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 12 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) MM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH150A-H-SC-12  
418,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 24 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) MM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH150A-H-SC-24  
456,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 12 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH150A-H-ST-12  
418,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 24 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH150A-H-ST-24  
456,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 48 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH150A-H-ST-48  
537,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) MM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH240AE-H-SC  
554,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) SM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH240AE-H-SSC  
911,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH240AE-H-ST  
554,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 24 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) MM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH240A-H-SC-24  
574,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 12 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) SM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH240A-H-SSC-12  
894,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 24 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) SM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH240A-H-SSC-24  
932,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 12 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH240A-H-ST-12  
537,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 24 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH240A-H-ST-24  
574,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 12 VDC, (6) RJ-45, none
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH600A-H-12  
212,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 24 VDC, (6) RJ-45, none
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH600A-H-24  
222,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 48 VDC, (6) RJ-45, none
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH600A-H-48  
330,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) MM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH150AE-P-SC  
554,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) SM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH150AE-P-SSC  
1.073,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 100–240 VAC, (5) RJ-45, (1) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH150AE-P-ST  
672,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 12 VDC, (5) RJ-45, (1) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH150A-P-ST-12  
537,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) MM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH240AE-P-SC  
672,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) SM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH240AE-P-SSC  
1.029,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 100–240 VAC, (4) RJ-45, (2) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH240AE-P-ST  
672,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 12 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) SM LC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH240A-P-SLC-12  
1.133,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 24 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) SM SC
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH240A-P-SSC-24  
1.073,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 12 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH240A-P-ST-12  
656,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 24 VDC, (4) RJ-45, (2) MM ST
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH240A-P-ST-24  
716,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 12 VDC, (6) RJ-45, none
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH600A-P-12  
239,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 24 VDC, (6) RJ-45, none
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH600A-P-24  
255,00 €
   
  4-Port PoE Switch - PoE, (4) RJ45 PoE, unmanaged
4-Port PoE Switch
  LP004A  
432,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Multimode, SC, 24 VDC, 2km, DIN-Rail mounting
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-PD-SC-24  
504,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Singlemode, SC, 24 VDC, 20km, DIN-Rail mounting
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-PD-SSC-24  
824,00 €
   
  Media Converter Switches - Multimode, ST, 24 VDC, 2km, DIN-Rail mounting
Media Converter Switches
  LBH100A-PD-ST-24  
504,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened - 24 VDC, DIN-Rail, (6) RJ-45, none
DrX 100 Edge Switch Hardened
  LBH600A-HD-24  
239,00 €
   
  DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme - 24 VDC, DIN-Rail, (6) RJ-45, none
DrX 100 Edge Switch Extreme
  LBH600A-PD-24  
276,00 €
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message
Newsletter